Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, AMBERSTONE VIEW, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+1.5%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+131.0%
Sold on 15 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 24 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 1JU
← Back to All Properties