Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, WATERS EDGE, ANCHOR CLOSE, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+42.0%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
-2.9%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+42.7%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,950
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5BZ
← Back to All Properties