Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, FAIR CLOSE, BECCLES, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR34 9QT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+5.5%
Sold on 15 May 2023
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£256,000
+34.7%
Sold on 15 November 2022
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 26 July 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+3.1%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+118.5%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR34 9QT
← Back to All Properties