Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198, TURNER BRIDGE ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 2RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.7%
Price Change
-£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£125,000
-27.7%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
-£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+32.1%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+66.9%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 8 July 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 2RS
← Back to All Properties