Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MEDWAY CRESCENT, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2UX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£980,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+648.1%
Price Change
+£849,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£980,000
+648.1%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£849,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2UX
← Back to All Properties