19, CROSS ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN8 7HU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£5,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-97.3%
Price Change
-£178,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£5,000-97.3%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000+52.5%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+9.1%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995+44.7%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000+153.3%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1