Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LORTON AVENUE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 3JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+4.8%
Sold on 10 August 2020
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+44.2%
Sold on 16 June 2016
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+72.0%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+16.3%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 3JF
← Back to All Properties