Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, FORRES ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1WD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+6.6%
Sold on 20 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+22.0%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+1.4%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+164.3%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 22 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1WD
← Back to All Properties