Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, LYNTON COURT, LYNTON LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
-5.3%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+26.9%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,650
+30.2%
Sold on 12 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+45.0%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 22 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7NP
← Back to All Properties