Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GODFREY GARDENS, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+38.8%
Sold on 7 December 2023
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,500
+28.4%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,500
+2.4%
Sold on 19 June 2007
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£54,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TT
← Back to All Properties