Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, PARKSIDE APARTMENTS, 895, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0SR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,500
+25.0%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,000
+16.8%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-13.8%
Sold on 5 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+4.7%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+0.7%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,600
Sold on 6 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0SR
← Back to All Properties