81, ALBERT STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2JS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£71,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£71,500+33.6%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,500+109.8%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500+50.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 11 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1