11, GRANGE MILL, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP29 5PQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.3%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£480,000+104.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+42.4%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+6.5%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 1 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1