Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LINKSWOOD AVENUE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN2 5QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+10.7%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+5.1%
Sold on 5 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+284.2%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 20 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN2 5QW
← Back to All Properties