Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, PALMER PLACE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+54.3%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+7.1%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 10 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5LZ
← Back to All Properties