31, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP32 7JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£156,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£156,000+7.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+113.4%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,950+21.4%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
+£11,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,995+2.7%
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
+£1,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 13 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1