Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MOORWOOD DRIVE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 2XD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£170,000
+22.3%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+98.0%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£68,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,200
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 2XD
← Back to All Properties