Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, JUNCTION STREET, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 6ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£24,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,000
+14.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,450
+26.9%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+51.9%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 6ET
← Back to All Properties