Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CHEVIOT AVENUE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£4,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£164,000
+2.5%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+188.2%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Detached
+£104,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 28 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 4DW
← Back to All Properties