Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, DALESON CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 7JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+6.7%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-14.6%
Sold on 9 July 2008
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 7JF
← Back to All Properties