Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ORCHARD MEAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4LW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+27.0%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£126,000
+4.1%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£121,000
+53.2%
Sold on 28 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£79,000
+79.5%
Sold on 15 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,000
+2.9%
Sold on 11 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,750
+6.9%
Sold on 12 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4LW
← Back to All Properties