8, FOUNTAINS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 2EY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£490,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£490,000+46.3%
Sold on 22 February 2018
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000+131.0%
Sold on 13 March 2014
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+29.5%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1