Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, TOWERS AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L31 0AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+34.1%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+19.9%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+42.5%
Sold on 24 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L31 0AJ
← Back to All Properties