248, WHERSTEAD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP2 8LE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+24.3%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£181,000+44.8%
Sold on 13 January 2021
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+8.7%
Sold on 5 January 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000-16.4%
Sold on 7 July 2009
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+175.0%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£87,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995+51.5%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1