8, BEDFORD ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3BQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£590,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£590,000+8.3%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£545,000+42.7%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£382,000+52.8%
Sold on 25 November 2013
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+37.4%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000+82.0%
Sold on 21 February 2001
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+53.8%
Sold on 3 January 1996
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1