Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, KINGSWELL, 65, IMPERIAL AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8NZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+64.7%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+93.4%
Sold on 2 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 11 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8NZ
← Back to All Properties