Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOBURN CLOSE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 2TS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+9.9%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+84.0%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 17 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 2TS
← Back to All Properties