Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
188, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
+11.8%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,500
+31.9%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+30.1%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+46.4%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 26 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JJ
← Back to All Properties