Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HAMMERSTONE LANE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8US
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+45.8%
Sold on 14 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+48.4%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+16.9%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+43.2%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8US
← Back to All Properties