Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, ROCKCLIFFE STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 3AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 February 2017
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,000
+43.8%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,950
+43.3%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Terraced
+£11,761 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,189
-17.6%
Sold on 27 June 1995
Terraced
-£5,811 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 16 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3AR
← Back to All Properties