20, THE ORCHARD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK44 1EB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£346,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£346,500+11.8%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000+244.5%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£220,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995+30.4%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1