Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LYWOOD ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+20.6%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,000
+72.3%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+95.3%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 9 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4RA
← Back to All Properties