Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, ROWSON STREET, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 2LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+4.8%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+53.1%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+4.0%
Sold on 26 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 2 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 2LX
← Back to All Properties