Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WOODLAND RISE, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 2PF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
+42.7%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+41.3%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,950
+48.9%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Detached
+£91,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 2PF
← Back to All Properties