HIGHSIDE COTTAGE, THE GREEN, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA

CA10 2PG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£233,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£233,000+1.3%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+139.6%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000+28.0%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1