Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, LUTON ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,950
Last Sold Price
25 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£80,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£296,950
+37.5%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Terraced
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+3.4%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,950
+78.6%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
+£91,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3BN
← Back to All Properties