Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, CHESTERFIELD DRIVE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 6DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+3.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+10.2%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 19 June 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 6DN
← Back to All Properties