Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KING ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 2LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£138,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+40.0%
Sold on 29 November 2023
Terraced
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£346,500
+42.0%
Sold on 9 June 2020
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,000
+43.5%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 15 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 2LS
← Back to All Properties