Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ROKEBY DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 9JT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+4.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,500
+82.0%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+8.5%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950
+50.7%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+90.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S5 9JT
← Back to All Properties