Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, LESNEY GARDENS, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1TZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+6.1%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,100
+31.5%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+62.3%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+29.3%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1TZ
← Back to All Properties