Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
231, WYKEHAM ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,950
Last Sold Price
17 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£43,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£229,950
+23.6%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+28.3%
Sold on 20 June 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+102.8%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 15 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PL
← Back to All Properties