Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, THE BELFRY, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 7GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,000
+5.0%
Sold on 13 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+121.4%
Sold on 13 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7GA
← Back to All Properties