Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THE SIDINGS, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9NF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+58.9%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+17.3%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,250
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NF
← Back to All Properties