Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MORSE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 4LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£127,000
+21.0%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-16.0%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+267.5%
Sold on 3 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£90,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 4LS
← Back to All Properties