Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ACORN WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+16.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
-1.7%
Sold on 16 March 2017
Semi-Detached
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,995
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8FY
← Back to All Properties