Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3B, WATERLOO ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+7.1%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+57.7%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+102.9%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 3 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3PQ
← Back to All Properties