MERE BARN, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP31 2PH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£725,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£207,730 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£725,000+40.2%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Detached
+£207,730 from previous sale
Sale #5
£517,270+124.9%
Sold on 8 October 2013
Detached
+£287,270 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+17.9%
Sold on 10 July 2001
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+24.3%
Sold on 25 February 1999
Detached
+£38,090 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,910
Sold on 10 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1