Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 29, NUNNERY FIELDS, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 3JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£31,253 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+25.3%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,253 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,747
+5.3%
Sold on 5 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,247 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+0.0%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 31 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 3JT
← Back to All Properties