Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MONTAGUE ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,245,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£450,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£1,245,000
+56.6%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£450,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£795,000
+34.7%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£590,000
+20.2%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£491,000
Sold on 17 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3DS
← Back to All Properties