Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VALENS CLOSE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK8 0BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.0%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+83.0%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+7.7%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+102.9%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK8 0BH
← Back to All Properties